Updated Feb 18th: Includes the Super Bowl 5K

Reminder: Members must sign up for each race with the exact spelling of their membership account
JGP and GP Under 70: Your top 6 races are counted toward the Junior Grand Prix or Grand Prix leaderboard.
GP 70 and Over: Your top 3 races are counted toward the Grand Prix leaderboard.
The Qualifying Race Calculation below is based on your top 6 (Under 70) or top 3 (70 and Over) highest point races, sorted by best times.
Tie breakers are currently reviewed at the end of the year, so at this time there is no consideration for tie breakers in the calculations below.
GP and JGP rules can be found here

8 and under-Male

First Last Points
Desmond Bunker 2000
Landon Rice 900

8 and under-Female

First Last Points
Blair Bunker 1900
Kiera Lehman 1000

9-10-Male

First Last Points
Sylvester Bunker 1900
Luca Romero 1700
Leo Connor 1400
Breyden Habich 1000
Carter Gustason 700
Sebastian Rice 500

9-10-Female

First Last Points
Sloan Visin 1000
Kyla Lehman 900

11-12-Male

First Last Points
Emmett Tuttle 1800
Robbie Fitzgibbons 1800
Jake Miller 1500
Talon McToldridge 1000

11-12-Female

First Last Points
Ivy Smith 1000
Madelyn Rice 900

13-14-Female

First Last Points
Elsie Tuttle 1000
Maya D’Amour 1000
Devon Fitzgibbons 900
Georgia Smith 900

13-14-Male

First Last Points
Ian Garcia 1000
Kai Plascencia-Ibarra 1000

15-16-Male

First Last Points
Ian McMurtry 1000

17-18-Male

First Last Points
Jeffrey Hough Pattison 1000

17-18-Female

First Last Points
AC Connor 1000

19-29-Male

First Last Points
Domonique Morales 1000

30-39-Female

First Last Points
Chrissy Faulding 1800
Karlyn Roberts 1000
Ashley Vega 900
Kristen Lehman 700

40-44-Female

First Last Points
Lisa Blake 1000

40-44-Male

First Last Points
Joe Romero 1000
Kevin Lehman 900

45-49-Female

First Last Points
Justin Pearlman 1000
Amy Alzina 1000
Lynn Fitzgibbons 900

45-49-Male

First Last Points
Jason Smith 1000
Leonard Diaz 900

50-54-Female

First Last Points
Michelle McToldridge 1000
Desa Mandarino 900
Jennifer Miller 800
Colette Becker 700
Susie Couture 600

55-59-Male

First Last Points
Todd Booth 2000
Scott Higgins 1400
Michael Desmond 900
Gary Dempster 900
Martin Tanner 800
Martin Pattison 800

55-59-Female

First Last Points
Irene Robles 1000

60-64-Female

First Last Points
Kimberly Hazard 2000
Irene Wolf 1600
Diane O’Brien 900
carol tricase 800
Carol Tricase 800

60-64-Male

First Last Points
Kent Hollingsworth 1900
Lance Connor 1000
lance connor 900
Terry Smith 800

65-69-Male

First Last Points
Steven Kulchin 2000
Rick Hummel 1800
Kevin Young 800
Danny Arnold 800

70-74-Male

First Last Points
Mike Dungan 1900
David Gore 1700
Johnny Stein 1000
Fred Werber 800

70-74-Female

First Last Points
Bonnie Dattel 1000
Nancy Kaplan 900

75-79-Male

First Last Points
Frederic Kass 1000
Gary Clancy 1000
Russ Jones 900

80 and over-Male

First Last Points
Lawrence Suhr 1000
Bill Arnerich 1000